Staff - Portland Road
Senior teaching staff
Maddie Southern Ben Massey |
Executive Headteacher Head of School |
Niamh O'Shea |
Deputy Head of School |
Rachel Jeffers Keith Kelsey |
Deputy Head of School Assistant Head |
Inclusion TeamMandy Stewart Elaine McMahon Bridget Rennie Lou Molloy |
Inclusion Manager Senior Learning Mentor Learning Mentor SEN Admin Assistant
|
Year 3:Ruth Foster Olivia Nicholls Vanessa Patterson Charlotte Hornbsy Louise Driver Luciane Jury
Year 4:Georgia Buss Sebastian Cheng Natalia Anglada Lizzie Deacon Becky Black Laura Giles
Year 5:Matt Harper-Duffy Jonny Brewer Laura Hamerton Louise Burcher Caroline James
Year 6 :Keith Kelsey Tash Tamlyn Pam McCulloch Catrin Pearce Rachael Dawson Tabitha Povey Other: |
Year Leader & 3 Green Class Teacher & History 3 Red Class Teacher & Music (job-share) 3 Red Class Teacher & Student Mentor (job-share) 3 Blue Class Teacher & Eco Club 3 Yellow Class Teacher & English (job-share) 3 Yellow Class Teacher (job-share)
Year Leader & 4 Green Class Teacher & DT 4 Blue Class Teacher & Art 4 Red Class Teacher & PE (job-share) 4 Red Class Teacher & Humanities (job-share) 4 Yellow Class Teacher & Maths (job-share) 4 Yellow Class Teacher & Art (job-share)
Year Leader & 5 Green Class Teacher & Computing 5 Blue Class Teacher & Music 5 Red Class Teacher & RE team (job-share) 5 Red Class Teacher (job-share) 5 Yellow Class Teacher & Geography
Year Leader & 6 Green Class Teacher & Maths 6 Blue Class Teacher & English Lead (job-share) 6 Blue Class Teacher (job-share) 6 Yellow Class Teacher (job-share) & PSHE/WWO 6 Yellow Class Teacher (job-share) & PSHE/WWO 6 Red Class Teacher
|
Nicola Paton | English Intervention Teacher |
Lisa Donovan | Cover Teacher & MFL lead |
Hayley Sawyer | Cover Teacher |
Jess Lloyd | Cover Teacher |
Pam McCulloch | Cover Teacher |
Danielle Moore | SEND Cover & Intervention Teacher |
Support Staff: |
|
Hasret Acar | Learning Support Assistant |
Lorenzo Adesina | Learning Support Assistant |
Anisa Cotterill | Learning Support Assistant |
Dawn East |
Learning Support Assistant |
Katie Guevara | Learning Support Assistant |
Koryn George |
BRP and Interventions |
Sandra Gallon |
BRP and Interventions |
Trish Gilling | Learning Support Assistant |
Cerri Holmes | BRP and Interventions |
Hayley Jackson | Learning Support Assistant |
Evi Kubinke | Learning Support Assistant |
Nicci Lambert | Learning Support Assistant |
Emma Maclaine | Learning Support Assistant |
Leigh Montano | Learning Support Assistant |
Paula Porter |
Learning Support Assistant |
Louise Paddenburg | Learning Support Assistant |
Nyasha Sakuringwa | Learning Support Assistant |
Loretta Watts | Learning Support Assistant |
MDSAs:Mariam Abbas Lynsey Ford Linda Humphrey Sue Winter Debbie Zeka |
|
Breakfast Club: |
|
Bridget Rennie | Breakfast Club Leader |
Linda Humphrey | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Other Support Staff
Sarah Shaw |
School Business Manager |
Emma Barrell | Deputy School Business Manager |
Leanne Hazelwood | Finance Officer |
Kate Newman |
Office Manager |
Lesley Zeegen | Attendance Officer |
Lou Breakwell |
Front Office/Admin Assistant |
John Nicholson |
ICT Technician |
Lee Trott |
Caretaker |